B Company Roster - 1970

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK PLAT MOS YEAR STATUS
AGUERO ROBERT L. SGT     1970  
ALBERT DAVID A. PFC     1970  
ALEXANDER BOBBY E. SP4     1970  
ALLEN  ROBERT JR. SP4     1970  
ALLEN  WILLIE J. SP4     1970  
ALVARADO GILBERT SGT     1970  
ANDERSON DUANE  SP4     1970  
ANDERSON GARY S. SP4     1970  
ANDERSON TIMOTHY SP4     1970  
ANDERSON  RICHARD PFC     1970  
APODADA ERNESTO L. PFC     1970  
APPLEBY BRUCE PFC     1970  
ARCH SHERMAN JR. PFC     1970  
ARMSTRONG JAMES L. SGT     1970  
ARMSTRONG STEVEN J. SGT     1970  
ARNOLD MONTY W. SP4     1970  
AST STEVEN V. PFC     1970  
AZEVEDO FERNANDO SSGT     1970  
BAKER MARK P. SP4     1970  
BAKER MYLES N. PFC     1970  
BANEY ROBERT D. PFC     1970  
BANNISTER BRIAN 1LT     1970  
BARBUTO GERALD L PFC     1970  
BAREFOOT JAMES E. PFC     1970  
BATES KEVIN SP4     1970  
BAUER REGIS A. SP4     1970  
BEAM TERRY L PFC     1970  
BEAVERS CHARLES R. PFC     1970  
BEEDIGHEIMER PAUL SSGT     1970  
BELKE DALE J. SGT     1970  
BENAVENTE ANDRES SP4     1970  
BENEDICT DAVID J. PFC     1970  
BEVEAUX ELLSWORTH SP4     1970  
BOLTON CHESTER SGT     1970  
BOWDEN GEORGE E. PFC     1970  
BOWEN ROBERT L. PFC     1970  
BOWERS RONNIE  D. PFC     1970  
BOYER MICHAEL R. SSGT     1970  
BRADFORD DAVID M. PFC     1970  
BRADSHAW ROBERT SSGT     1970  
BRADT PETER I. SP4     1970  
BRAGG NATHANIEL PFC     1970  
BRAILSFORD JOE M. SGT     1970  
BRANHAM DAVID W. PFC     1970  
BRAY JAMES T. SP4     1970  
BRAZIEL DONALD R. PFC     1970  
BRECHT GEORGE SGT     1970  
BREECH ROY L SP4     1970  
BRENNAN ROBERT F. SP4     1970  
BROADHEAD JAMES E. SGT     1970  
BROCKWAY HUGH H. SP4     1970  
BROENEN BARRY C. PFC     1970  
BROOKS GREGORY J. PFC     1970  
BROOKS LAWRENCE A. SGT     1970  
BROOKS STEVE A. SP4     1970  
BROWN DAVID PFC     1970  
BROWN HERNAM JR. SP4     1970  
BROWN RICHARD O. SP4     1970  
BRYANT DONALD K. SGT     1970  
BURKHARDT LAWRENCE 2LT     1970  
CALIFF JAMES P. PFC     1970  
CAMPBELL JOHNNIE SGT     1970  
CANNON DANNY R. PFC     1970  
CANTWELL DENNIS SP4     1970  
CATTON EDWARD . SGT     1970  
CHESTER ROBERT E. PFC     1970  
CHRISTENSEON COURTN 1SGT     1970  
CHURCH JOHN F. PFC     1970  
CIPRIANE ROCCE F. SGT     1970  
CLARK TIMOTHY A. SP4     1970  
CLAY JAMES D. PVT     1970  
COBBS ROBERT W. SSGT     1970  
COCKRELL HC PFC     1970  
COLE SHANNON K SGT     1970  
COLLINS ROBERT E. SP4     1970  
COLYER KENNETH R. PVT     1970  
CONDER JAMES SP4     1970  
CONVAY JOE L. SP4     1970  
CORDES RALPH E. SGT     1970  
CORTES LOPEZ C. SP4     1970  
CRIBB ROBERT A. SP4     1970  
CUNNINGHAM BRIAN R. SP4     1970  
DANDRIDGE RUSSELL W. 1LT     1970  
DANIS ALAN P. PFC     1970  
DAVENPORT LEONARD PFC     1970  
DAVIDSON JAMES D. CPT     1970  
DAVIS ROY K. SP4     1970  
DEAN DARREL R. PFC     1970  
DELLING CHARLES R. PFC     1970  
DELONG JERALD S. CPL     1970 *
DEVEAUX ELLSWORTH SP4     1970  
DEWEEN GEORGE SP4     1970  
DICKEY WILLIAM V. SGT     1970  
DIETRICH DARRYL E. SGT     1970  
DILBECK DAVID L. PVT     1970  
DIXON CURTIS JR. PFC     1970  
DODGE ELMER G. PFC     1970  
DOVE TERRY M. PVT     1970  
DOWDEN GEORGE SP4     1970  
DUKES JOHN T. SGT     1970  
DYNEN DANIEL J. PFC     1970  
EDMONDS WALTER G. SGT     1970  
EFT JOHN H. PFC     1970  
EICHER DAVID L. PFC     1970  
ELLIS JAMES P. 1LT     1970  
ENGLE CHARLES D. PFC     1970  
ENGLISH WILLIAM PFC     1970  
ESKEW RICHARD A. SGT     1970  
ESTEP VERNON L. PFC     1970  
ETHERIDGE WILLIAM CPL     1970  
EVEN LLOYD R. SP4     1970  
FAGOT JEFFERY J. SGT     1970  
FARLEY JOHN A. SP4     1970  
FATTIM GEORGE E. SP4     1970  
FEMLEY ALLAN T. SP4     1970  
FERGUSON GARRETT SP4     1970  
FIELDS OTHA L. SSGT     1970  
FINKLEINER DEAN N. PFC     1970  
FINNEY JOSEPH R. SP4     1970  
FISCHER CLAUDE SP4     1970  
FLORES ANTHONY G. SGT     1970  
FLYTHE BERNARD SP4     1970  
FRIZZELL FRED A. PFC     1970  
GARCIA FRANK SP4     1970  
GARY ALBERT L. JR. SP4     1970  
GATTON EDWARD J. SGT     1970  
GEHLEN FRANCIS P. SGT     1970  
GIBBS DONALD E. SP4     1970  
GIBBS TERRY B. PFC     1970  
GOLDSMITH RICHARD C. SGT     1970  
GONZALES SIBERTO PFC     1970  
GOODWIN DAVID L. SGT     1970  
GRAIN LARRY W. PFC     1970  
GRAY BARRY D. SGT     1970  
GRIBB ROBERT A. JR. PVT     1970  
GRIMM TODD . PFC     1970  
HACE ROBERT H. PFC     1970  
HALE JAMES J. SP4     1970  
HALL COSHEL PVT     1970  
HALL JEFFREY N. SGT     1970  
HALLIBURTON JOHN PVT     1970  
HAMILTON RONALD J. PFC     1970 *
HAMPTON BLAIRTON 1LT     1970  
HANEY ROBERT S. PFC     1970  
HANSEN WAYNE PFC     1970  
HARRIS BOYD CPT     1970  
HARTLEY GLENN A. CPL     1970  
HARVEY PATRICK T. SGT     1970  
HASER GARY A. PFC     1970  
HAYES JERRY A. SP4     1970  
HENDERSON ARTHUR PFC     1970  
HEROD WILLIAM A. PFC     1970  
HIROMS ROBERT W. SP4     1970  
HOBBS EVERETT SP4     1970  
HOLLAND WILLARD J. SP4     1970  
HOLM DONALD R. SP4     1970  
HOOD STEVEN J. SP4     1970  
HOTH CARTER D. JR PFC     1970  
HOUSTON JAMES W. PFC     1970  
HOWARD ROBERT L. SGT     1970  
HUDDLESTON HERMAN SP4     1970  
HUGHES MARK C. PFC     1970  
HUNT JOHN S. CPL     1970 *
HUNT RICHARD D. PFC     1970  
HUNZIKER LARRY L. SP4     1970  
HVEEN FRANCIS G. SSGT     1970  
HYMAN WILLIAM L. PFC     1970  
ILLINGWORTH WILLIAM A. 1LT     1970  
INGRAM KENNETH J. SGT     1970  
JACOX RANDY   SP4     1970  
JANKE ELLWYN C. PFC     1970  
JENKINS STEVEN   SGT     1970  
JOHNS DAVID H. SP4     1970  
JOHNSON JOHNNIE F. SP4     1970  
JOHNSON STANLEY P. SGT     1970  
JONES BILLY J. SP4     1970  
JONES BRUCE L. SGT     1970  
JONES CURTIS SP4     1970  
JONES GEORGE A. PFC     1970  
JONES MELVIN H. SP4     1970  
JONES RICHARD A. SGT     1970  
KALSTABAKKEN DALE SP4     1970  
KAMIO JAMES H. JR. SP4     1970  
KASER GARY A. PFC     1970  
KAVAL RICHARD PFC     1970  
KEGRON MALDONADE PVT     1970  
KENNEDY LEE D. SP4     1970  
KENNEY WILLIAM W. SP4     1970  
KERSON RONALD PFC     1970  
KERTTU ROBERT K. SSGT     1970  
KINDRED STEVEN R. PFC     1970  
KING LARRY SSGT     1970  
KING MICHAEL E. PFC     1970  
KISER KENNETH L. PFC     1970  
KMETIC KENNETH G. SGT     1970  
KNORE CHARLES F. PFC     1970  
KNUTSON DENNIS K. PFC     1970  
KOCHIS STEPHEN T. PFC     1970  
KOEDAM VERNON C. SP4     1970  
KOHL DEAN R. PVT     1970  
KONCIKOWSKI VIC SP4     1970  
KORFF GARY H. SGT     1970  
KORONA FRANK W. 1LT     1970  
LALLY MICHAEL J. PFC     1970 *
LAMDRY DOUGLAS J. SP4     1970  
LAURENCE ALTON S. PFC     1970  
LEAHY JAMES SGT     1970  
LEE GERALD D. SGT     1970  
LEE LOYALD D. SGT     1970  
LEMON ALBERT L. PFC     1970  
LEMONOVICH WALTER PFC     1970  
LENTZ DONALD L. 1SGT     1970  
LENTZ RONALD L. SSGT     1970  
LEON GUERRERO JES PSGT     1970  
LEONARD HERMAN T. CPL     1970  
LEONARD RONALD C. PVT     1970  
LEVERENCE THOMAS PFC     1970  
LEWIS ALFRED PVT     1970  
LEWIS WILLIAM F. PFC     1970  
LEWKO ROBERT S. SGT     1970  
LINDOW FREDERICK SP4     1970  
LINN WALTER D. SP4     1970  
LISOWSKI ANDREW Z. CPT     1970 *
LOEB JOHN G. PVT     1970  
LOWE ERNEST D. PFC     1970  
LOYA ABELARDO T. SP4     1970  
LUCERO GILBERT L. SP4     1970  
LUNSFORD DONALD SGT     1970  
LYONS CHARLES M. PVT     1970  
MACKINTOSH ROGER 1LT     1970  
MADER GARY J. PFC     1970  
MANCHESTER GARY O. PFC     1970  
MARATTA GRAIG PVT     1970 *
MARCUS DAROLD D. SGT     1970  
MARLATT ROY W. SGT     1970 *
MARSH STEVEN J. SGT     1970  
MASON LAWRENCE G. SGT     1970  
MATHIESON WILLIAM SGT     1970  
MAY  BILLY S. PFC     1970  
McCARTY GLEN M. PFC     1970  
McKEE CHARLES P. SP4     1970  
McKINNEY ROY SGT     1970  
McKINNON ROBERT L PFC     1970  
McMINN JERRY B. SP4     1970  
McNEARY PAUL SSGT     1970  
MEADOWS JERRY D. SP4     1970  
MEADOWS JOSEPH PFC     1970  
MEDELLIN HENRY C. SP4     1970  
MEDINA MIKE E. 1SGT     1970  
MICHELFELDER THEODORE 1LT     1970  
MILES WILLIAM L. SGT     1970  
MILLER JERROLD SGT     1970  
MILLER LARRY E. SP4     1970  
MILLER WAYNE P. SGT     1970  
MILLS EDWARD R. SGT     1970  
MOODY ROBERT E. SP4     1970  
MOORE HERMAN JR. SP4     1970 *
MOORE JOHN M. SP4     1970  
MOORE RONALD F. PFC     1970  
MOORE WILSON SP4     1970  
MORGAN  RONALD S. SSGT     1970  
MUELLER LARRY J. PFC     1970  
MULLEN TERRANCE PFC     1970  
MULLINS DOUGLAS W. SP4     1970  
MULLINS JAMES D. SSGT     1970  
MURRAY CHARLES B. 1LT     1970  
MURRAY JEFFREY N. SP4     1970  
NEAL LYNWOOD E. SP4     1970  
NEDELLIN HENRY C. SP4     1970  
NEGRON CASAR L. PVT     1970  
NEWKIRK JAMES L SP4     1970  
NEWMAN FREDERICK R. SGT     1970  
NICKENS PAUL PFC     1970  
NIMIGHT GARY G. SP4     1970  
NOFTZ KENNETH M. SGT     1970  
NOIEL LORENZO SP4     1970  
OGDEN LARRY J. SP4     1970  
OLIVER GARY N. SP4     1970  
ORANGE HERBERT D. SGT     1970  
OSTROWSKI RAYMOND PFC     1970  
PACE BENJAMIN PFC     1970  
PACE ROBERT B. SP4     1970  
PARHAM HUBERT J. PFC     1970  
PARKE WILLIAM PFC     1970  
PARKER ARTHUR E. CPT     1970  
PARKER LAWRENCE D. SFC     1970  
PARSONS JOHNNIE E. SGT     1970  
PASK STEPHEN H. SP4     1970  
PATTERSON FORREST SP4     1970  
PAULI WILLIAM O. PFC     1970  
PAYNE CHARLES PFC     1970  
PEREZ AUGUSTINE R. PFC     1970  
PERRAULT DAVID J. PFC     1970  
PERRY CARL SGT     1970  
PETERSON ROY A. SGT     1970  
PHILLIPS MICHAEL SP4     1970  
PIERCE JAMES N. PFC     1970  
PIFER ALFRED L. SP4     1970  
PIKE BILLY J. SP4     1970  
PIKE LARRY T. PFC     1970  
PIKE WILLY J. SP4     1970  
PINA RICHARD S. PFC     1970  
PINK RUSSELL C. PFC     1970  
POUNCEY THADDIS PFC     1970  
POWELL EARIT W. SP5     1970  
POWELL LARRY SSGT     1970  
POWERS FRANCIS E. CPT     1970 *
PRIETO EDGAR A. J SGT     1970  
PRUETT REGINALD L. SGT     1970  
QUESENBERRY BENNY PFC     1970  
RABUN ALLEN F. PVT     1970  
RAJCEVAC HAN A. SP4     1970 *
RAMBHARAN DEENAUTH PFC     1970  
RAMIREZ ARTURO PFC     1970  
RAMOS EFRAIN PVT     1970  
RANGEL RAYMOND J. SGT     1970  
RANSEN WAYNE V. PFC     1970  
RANSON RANDY F. PFC     1970  
RAWSON JERRY L PFC     1970  
REAVES RONALD G. SP4     1970  
REDDEN SHAWN PFC     1970  
REED RICHARD L. SGT     1970 *
REID  GARY R. PFC     1970  
REMMERT LARRY M. SP4     1970  
REYNOLDS JOHN M. PFC     1970  
RHEAD JIM M. SP4     1970 *
RICH DONNIE W. PVT     1970  
RICO STEVEN J. SP4     1970  
RIDGE THOMAS J. SSGT     1970  
RIFE STEVEN E. PFC     1970  
RILEY JAMES F. PFC     1970 *
ROBBINS LARRY N. PFC     1970  
ROBBINS ROBERT D. PFC     1970  
ROBINSON DAVID E. PFC     1970  
ROBINSON DAVID F. SGT     1970  
ROBINSON KENNETH SP4     1970  
ROBINSON RANDELL PFC     1970  
ROBUN ALLEN F. PVT     1970  
RODD BYRON D. PVT     1970  
ROEDAM VERNON G. SP4     1970  
ROGERS CLEO PFC     1970  
ROLLAND WILLARD J. SP4     1970  
ROLLINS ROCKY W. PVT     1970  
ROWE LARRY D. PFC     1970  
RUPPERT ROLAND J. PFC     1970  
RUST RANDOLPH P. PFC     1970  
RUTZEN GEOFFREY PFC     1970  
RYMAN RONALDE PFC     1970  
SAMPSON BRUCE A. PFC     1970  
SANCHEZ LOUIE PFC     1970  
SANDBERG HARLEY SGT     1970  
SANDERS RAYMOND L. SGT     1970  
SANDERS SAMMY L. PVT     1970  
SANTINI DAVID SP4     1970  
SANTY WOODROW W. PFC     1970  
SAVAGE WILLIAM SSGT     1970  
SCATES ROBERT W. PFC     1970  
SCHARF WARREN F. 1LT     1970  
SCHENKAT MICHEAL SGT     1970  
SCHILLING TERRANCE PFC     1970  
SCHMIDT FRANK A. PFC     1970  
SCHOENFELT CARL SGT     1970  
SCHOSEK PAUL G. SP4     1970  
SCHURBON GREGORY L. SP4     1970  
SCOTT ROBERT L. PFC     1970  
SCULLY RUSSELL O. PVT     1970  
SHANER JAMES A. SSGT     1970  
SHARPE JAMES E. PFC     1970  
SHAW JAMES E. SP4     1970  
SHAWCROFT JOSEPH SP4     1970  
SHEPARD DELMAR E. 1LT     1970  
SHERIDAN JOSEPH J. PFC     1970  
SHERWOOD WILLIAM PFC     1970  
SIMONS CHARLES L. SGT     1970  
SIMPSON JAMES R. PFC     1970  
SKIDMORE RICHARD L. SSGT     1970  
SLACK CHARLES R. SP4     1970  
SLACK EARL M. SGT     1970  
SLETTE EDWARD D. PFC     1970  
SMITH CHARLES SP4     1970  
SMITH DOYLE F. SGT     1970  
SMITH GARY W. PFC     1970  
SMITH LEONARD B. PFC     1970  
SMITH RONALD PFC     1970  
SMOOT DARRELL K. SP4     1970  
SNELSON BOBBY J. SP4     1970  
SNYDER DAVID A. PFC     1970  
SNYDER DAVID M. PFC     1970  
SORESSI ANTHONY A. PFC     1970  
SPEAKE JEFFERY T. SP4     1970  
SPEIGHT ELLSWORTH PFC     1970  
SPILLMAN  WILLIS R. SSGT     1970  
STABACKEN DALE SP4     1970  
STAGG LEO A. SGT     1970  
STEELE STAN J. PVT     1970  
STELL JOHN G. PFC     1970  
STEPHENS JOSEPH A. PFC     1970  
STEPHENS RICHARD 1LT     1970  
STEVENS RONALD L. SP4     1970  
STEWARD ROGER A. SP4     1970  
STEWART HENRY A. SSGT     1970  
STITELY JAMES E. SSGT     1970  
STOLL JOHN G. SP4     1970  
STRAHAN STEPHEN L. PVT     1970  
SUBER HORACE SFC     1970  
SUCKFIEL EDWARD SP4     1970  
SUIUKONEN SAMUEL PFC     1970  
SULLIVAN MICHAEL SP4     1970  
SUMNER KENNETH D. SP4     1970  
SWANIGAN CARL W. SGT     1970  
SWANSON ROBERT W. PFC     1970  
TEMPLEMAN DAVID J. SGT     1970  
TERRES ANTONIE A. PFC     1970  
THOMAS BENNY T. SP4     1970  
THOMPSON CHARLES  SGT     1970  
THOMPSON JOHN SSGT     1970  
TICHOTA RALPH SP4     1970  
TIEDEMAN BRUCE D. PFC     1970  
TILTON THOMAS G. SSGT     1970  
TONEY THOREPHAS PFC     1970  
TORRES ANTONIO A. PFC     1970  
TOWLE FRANK A. SP4     1970  
TRIMBLE HERBERT C. PFC     1970  
TUNE CARL SP4     1970  
TURNER MONTY I SGT     1970  
TYLER CHARLES J. SGT     1970  
UMBEHHAUER EUGENE SGT     1970  
URIARTE PAUL    SP4     1970  
VAN HOUTEN DOUGLAS SP4     1970  
VAN NORMAN ROBERT PVT     1970  
VAN ZUTPHON JOHN SGT     1970  
VANCE DAVID W. SP4     1970  
VASCOVE PAUL J. PFC     1970  
VAUGHN TOMMY E. PFC     1970  
VELASQUEZ GUADALUPE SGT     1970  
VINSON JAMES W. 1LT     1970  
VOELKER WILLIAM PVT     1970  
WADE DALE T. SP4     1970  
WADE DAVID W. PFC     1970  
WAKTERS RICHARD SP4     1970  
WALDRON DUANE E. PFC     1970 *
WALKER JAMES R. PFC     1970  
WALKER KURTESS SP4     1970 *
WALKER TOMMIE L. SGT     1970  
WALLING JOHN O SGT     1970  
WALTERS BUDDY J. PFC     1970  
WALTERS RICHARD L. SP4     1970  
WANTLAND ALBERT SGT     1970  
WARNER JED A. SP4     1970  
WARREN JIMMIE D. PFC     1970  
WATERS TIMOTHY S. PFC     1970  
WEATHERS HERSHEL W. SP4     1970  
WEBBER ROGER D. PFC     1970  
WEHN JOHN C. SP4     1970  
WEIDNER HAROLD V. PFC     1970  
WEISMAN ALEXANDER SP4     1970  
WELCH MELVIN B. SGT     1970  
WELCH MELVIN C. PFC     1970  
WELLINGTON JAMES SP4     1970  
WESTFALL WILLIAM SGT     1970