D Company Roster - 1968

LAST NAME  FIRST NAME RANK PLAT MOS YEAR STATUS
ACEVEDO HECTOR PFC     1968  
ADAMS PAUL J. SP4     1968  
ADKINS JAMES D. PFC     1968  
ADKINS ALVIN SGT     1968  
ADKINS JAMES D. PFC     1968  
ALDRICH GERALD C. SGT     1968  
ALIRES ROY S. SP4     1968  
ALLEN JAMES H. SP4     1968  
ANDERSON MARK A. SP4     1968  
ANDERSON DAVID L. PFC     1968  
ANGALOPOLUS DANIEL A. SP4     1968  
ARIAS JOHNNY SGT     1968 F
ARMEY JACK E. SP4     1968 F
ARNOLD JOHN W. PFC     1968  
ASPLET REGINALD  PFC     1968 F
AUE OTTO W. SGT     1968 *
AUSTIN CHARLES L. PFC     1968  
AVERY  BENNY C. SP4     1968  
AZZOLINO JOSEPH SFC     1968  
BAILEY WADE SP4     1968  
BAIRD ROBERT A. PFC     1968  
BAKER DAVID F. SP4     1968  
BAKER ROBERT JR. SGT     1968  
BALDWIN ROBERT L. 1LT     1968  
BALES RICHARD L 1LT     1968 *
BALL JOHN C. SGT     1968  
BALTUS OLLIE M. PFC     1968  
BANFIELD DANNY L. SP4     1968  
BANKS BENJAMIN J. SP4     1968  
BEAVER THOMAS JR. PFC     1968  
BELCHER HERBERT F. PFC     1968 F
BELL JOHN C. SP4     1968  
BENNETT ERROL J. PFC     1968  
BICKERS JESSE PFC     1968 F
BIVINE JAMES H. PFC     1968  
BLISS RONALD C. PFC     1968  
BOBAY DUANE SP4     1968  
BOLLING MARSHALL SGT     1968  
BOLLING MARSHALL T. SP4     1968  
BOUCK STEVEN A, SP5     1968  
BOUTTE AARON J. SP4     1968  
BOWER JOSEPH A. SGT     1968  
BRATCHER RAY H. SP4     1968  
BRENNAN FRANCIS A. PFC     1968  
BRINK ROBERT SP4     1968 F
BROWN TIMOTHY W. SP4     1968  
BURKE DANIEL C. SP4     1968 F
BURRUS BILLY J. PFC     1968 F
BURTON DANIEL D. PFC     1968  
BUSSIERE JAMES R. PFC     1968  
BUTLER RALPH W. PFC     1968  
BYRDEN ALVIN JR. PFC     1968  
CABLE ROBERT A. SP4     1968  
CAINE THOMES L. PFC     1968  
CALDERON RODRIQUEZ PFC     1968  
CALLAHAN THOMAS P. SP4     1968  
CANDELARIA  HERNANDEZ, C PSGT     1968  
CANTHIER VANNEL PFC     1968  
CAO JOSE M. PFC     1968  
CAREY  THOMAS P.  SP4     1968  
CARLING BRUCE M. SP4     1968  
CARROLL DAVID L. SGT     1968  
CARSON MICHAEL P. SP4     1968  
CASEY TED L. SGT     1968  
CASEY WILLIAM SP4     1968 F
CERULLI NORMAN T. SGT     1968 F
CHAPMAN WILLIAM C. PFC     1968  
GHOLSON DONALD R. PFC     1968 F
CLARK THOMAS L. SP4     1968  
CLAY AMBROSE W. SP4     1968 *
CLINTON JOSEPH A. PFC     1968  
COLBURN JEROME W. SP4     1968  
COLE RALPH JR. SP4     1968  
COLEMAN TIMOTHY W. SSGT     1968  
COLLINS MARVIN J. PFC     1968  
COLVIN JEFFERY C. SSGT     1968 F
CONCANNON JAMES P. JR. PFC     1968 *
CONGER ALAN D. SP4     1968 F
COOK DONALD L. SP4     1968 F
COOK CHRISTOPHER SP4     1968  
COOK EDWARD M. SP4     1968  
COOPER GARY R. PFC     1968  
CORNELLIUSEN ALLEN B. PFC     1968 F
COSTELLO JAMES PFC     1968  
COWLES RONNIE M. SGT     1968  
COX BILLY J. SSGT     1968 F
COX WILLIAM H. SP4     1968  
CRAIG ARTHUR P. PFC     1968  
CRAVEY FRANK G. SP4     1968  
CROSS JIMMY  PFC     1968  
CRUZ RIGUEREA PFC     1968  
CRUZ VICTOR N. PFC     1968  
CUFF DICK E. SP4     1968 *
CULVER RICHARD D. PFC     1968 F
CURLAN DAVID  PFC     1968  
DAMON FRANCIS P SGT     1968  
DANNENBERG MITCHELL PFC     1968  
DASHNER GILFORD F. CPL     1968 *
DAUGHERTY EVERETT PFC     1968 *
DAVID JOSEPH R. PFC     1968  
DAVIS HARRY A. PFC     1968 F
DAVIS CHARLES H. 1LT     1968 F
DAVIS JOSEPH R. PFC     1968  
DAWSON ROBERT E. SP4     1968 F
DAY HAROLD N. PFC     1968  
DeFORGE DAVID H. 1LT     1968  
DENSON DON L. PFC     1968  
DEVARSO JOHN PFC     1968 F
DEVERICK WILLIAM D. JR. SGT     1968 F
DICKEY ELBERT E. SGT     1968 F
DOANE ETHRIDGE F. SSGT     1968  
DORSEY GARY L. PFC     1968 F
DOUGLAS ROY R. SP4     1968  
DOWALL ROBERTSON L III SP4     1968  
DOWNEY JOHN F. SSGT     1968 *
DOYLE JOSEPH PFC     1968  
DUKES WILLIS L. SSGT     1968 F
DUNN RUSSELL A. PFC     1968  
ENTRUP FRANCIS W. SGT     1968  
ERICKSON RUSSELL MARTIN CPL     1968  
EUSTICE FRANK D. PFC     1968 F
EVANS EVERETTE SSGT     1968  
FAILING ERIC PFC     1968  
FALGOUST FREDDY SGT     1968 F
FANELLA LAWRENENCE SGT     1968  
FARRIS RICHARD PFC     1968  
FAZZINO ANTHONY M. SP4     1968  
FEATHERSTONE JAMES  PFC     1968 F
FELTNER JAMES L. SP4     1968  
FEREZ FRANK SGT     1968  
FERRIS RICHARD PVT     1968  
FETTERS JAMES R. III PFC     1968  
FINNEY RONALD PFC     1968  
FINNEY DONALD L. PFC     1968  
FOWLER JOSEPH E. PFC     1968  
FRAZIER CHARLES SGT     1968  
FREEMAN CHARLES L. SGT     1968 *
FRELIX DARLIE SP4     1968  
FRENCH JOHNNIE W. PFC     1968  
FRUCHA JOSEPH A. SP4     1968  
FRYMAN JAMES O. CPL     1968 *
FURLAN DAVID E. SP4     1968  
GAINES THOMAS L. SP4     1968  
GALPIN RONALD D. PFC     1968 *
GALVAN RAMIJIO 1SGT     1968 F
GANTHIER VANNEL PFC     1968  
GARCIA GUADALUPE PFC     1968  
GEIB JOHN E. SGT     1968 F
GETH JAMES A. SP4     1968  
GHOLSON DONALD R. PFC     1968 F
GILBERT HICKORY PFC     1968  
GLADDEN JAMES R. SGT     1968  
GOMEZ ANTANACIO JR. SP4     1968 *
GONZALES ROBERT F. SP4     1968  
GOODE RODNEY M PFC     1968  
GRATZER WILLIAM A. SP4     1968 F
GRAVEY FRANK G. SP4     1968  
GRAY LARRY J. PFC     1968  
GREIWE RICHARD O. 1LT     1968 F
GRIESER JAY N. SP4     1968 F
GRIFFIN WILL H PFC     1968  
GROSS JIMMY R. SP4     1968  
GROSSI CARLOS E. SP4     1968  
GUILLAUME CARL R. SGT     1968  
HAINGE JOHN J. PFC     1968  
HALL CLINTON D. PFC     1968 F
HALL JOHN C. SGT     1968  
HALLINGSWORTH JACK SP4     1968  
HAMPTON LEON PFC     1968  
HANDALL CHARLES W. PSGT     1968  
HANDLY JOHN W. PFC     1968 F
HANEY FREDERICK H. PFC     1968  
HANNERS PHILLIP D. PFC     1968  
HARDISON JAMES H. PFC     1968  
HARPER CULLEN PFC     1968  
HARVEY RAYMOND E. SP4     1968 F
HAUCK ROBERT L. 1LT     1968  
HAWKINS JONATHON J. PFC     1968 *
HAWKINSON DANIEL SSGT     1968  
HAWLEY MELVIN M. PFC     1968  
HAYNES CHARLIE PFC     1968  
HAYS STEPHEN C. PFC     1968  
HEARD WILLIE T. PSGT     1968  
HEIM CHARLES L. JR. PFC     1968  
HENTHORNE JOHN J. SGT     1968  
HERMAN WALLACE E. PFC     1968  
HIERSTRA PETER J. PFC     1968  
HILPERT DAVID L. PFC     1968 F
HOFLEN ANDREW G. PFC     1968  
HOLCOMB LARRY A. SP4     1968  
HOLDEN DONALD R. PFC     1968  
HOLLINGSWORTH JACK SP4     1968  
HOLMES DANIEL A. SP4     1968  
HORDT FREDERICK PFC     1968  
HOTCH DONALD   SP4     1968 F
HOUCK CARL A. SP4     1968  
HOWARD  BENJAMIN J. PFC     1968  
HOY DAVID JR SGT     1968  
HUNTER RONNIE W. SP4     1968  
HUNTER VINCENT L. SP4     1968  
JACKSON GARY F. SP4     1968  
JACKSON GLENN D. SP4     1968  
JACKSON RICHARD C. SP4     1968 *
JAMES FRED B. SP4     1968  
JAMES RICHARD PFC     1968  
JAMMIN FRANK PFC     1968  
JANOWITZ ROBERT L.  1LT     1968 *
JENKINS JAMES W. SP4     1968  
JOHNSON BILLY E. PFC     1968  
JONES FRED SP4     1968  
JONES JAMES H. SP4     1968  
JONES JOSEPH BARRY CPT     1968 *
JONES RICHARD PFC     1968  
JOWERS BEN JR. PFC     1968 *
JUARBE-JORDON MARTIN SGT     1968 F
JUDKINS ALJOSEPH PFC     1968  
KANE WILLIAM C. PFC     1968  
KEITH CHARLES J. PFC     1968  
KELLEY WILLIAM SGT     1968  
KELLY GENE E. SP4     1968  
KELLY WILLIAM H. JR PFC     1968  
KICKHOFF ROBERT E. PSGT     1968  
KIELBASA ROBERT J. SP4     1968  
KINNEER JOSEPH H. SGT     1968  
KISER RONALD C. SP4     1968  
KOVACS WILLIAM SGT     1968  
LACY ED JR. PFC     1968  
LANGE JERRY W. SP4     1968 F
LASA DORATEO F. SGT     1968 F
LASHINSKY DARRYL N. PFC     1968  
LAYMON ALBERT H. SGT     1968  
LEARDI JAMES PFC     1968  
LEFFERSON RICHARD SP4     1968  
LEWIS LARRY R. PFC     1968  
LEWIS MACK M JR SGT     1968  
LIAS RONALD K SP4     1968  
LILLIE NELSON PFC     1968  
LINDER JOHNNIE SSGT     1968  
LINGLE STEPHEN C. SP4     1968  
LONG CLIFFORD M. JR SP4     1968  
LOVEGREN DAVID R. PFC     1968 F
LOVELL JAMES R. PFC     1968  
LOW MICHAEL G. CPT     1968  
LOWARY NORMAN B. PFC     1968  
LYELL RONALD PFC     1968 F
LUPTON WILLIAM A. SP4     1968 F
MABRY TERRY SGT     1968 F
MACK RUDOLPH PFC     1968  
MACKEY KENNETH L. PFC     1968  
MANCHA JOSE SP4     1968 F
MARINO MICHAEL JR. PFC     1968  
MARSHALL BILL PFC     1968  
MARSHELL WILLY PFC     1968  
MARTINEZ YSABEL PFC     1968  
MARTINEZ BOBBY J. SGT     1968 *
MASON JESSIE B. PFC     1968  
MAXWELL ROBERT A. 1LT     1968  
MAYNARD HENRY J. SP4     1968  
MAYNARD LARRY R. SGT     1968  
MAXSON HAROLD C. CPT     1968 F
MAZERCZYK NORMAN SP4     1968  
McCONNELL AMOS PFC     1968  
McCOY JOHN A. 1LT     1968  
McDONALD JAMES PFC     1968  
McKILLIP JOSEPH L. SP4     1968  
McNAIR PHILLIP SP4     1968  
McWHITER BILLY SP4     1968  
McWILLIAMS OWEN PFC     1968  
MEEK  DAVID J. SP4     1968  
MENSTER EARL J. SP4     1968  
MEREDITH CLARENCE SSGT     1968  
METRO PETER SP4     1968  
MIHELICH THOMAS M. PFC     1968  
MILLER DALE W. SP4     1968  
MILLS NELSON SP4     1968  
MITCHELL CHARLES SP4     1968  
MITCHELL SAMMIE PFC     1968  
MONEY VERLIN PFC     1968  
MONEY VERLIN L PFC     1968  
MOORE ALLEN SP4     1968  
MORAN JOHN J. PFC     1968  
MORSE TERRY S. SP4     1968  
MORTON LARRY R. SP4     1968 F
MUELLER MICHAEL DAVID SGT     1968 *
MULHAUSER CARL SSGT     1968 F
NAUGHLES ROY L PFC     1968  
NEGRETE FRANK PFC     1968  
NELSON DAVID L. SP4     1968  
NERDI FREDRICK E. PVT     1968  
NEWBURY DENNIS M. 1LT     1968  
NICHOLS JAMES W. SGT     1968  
NIX JERRY C. SSG     1968  
NOLEN ANDREW PFC     1968  
NORDT FREDERICK PFC     1968 F
O NEIL JAMES PFC     1968  
O'CONNOR MICHAEL C.  PFC     1968  
OLEARY GERALD D. CPT     1968  
O'LEARY ROBERT E. PFC     1968  
OLIVER DOYLE L. PFC     1968  
ORTIZ JAMES JR. SGT     1968  
OWENS WILLIE SP4     1968  
PACE SAMMY JR. SP4     1968  
PACK ANDREW J SP4     1968  
PAGE JOHN R. PFC     1968 F
PALERMO GEORGE R. PFC     1968 F
PALGOUSH FREDDIE PFC     1968  
PALOMARSE RICARDO PFC     1968 F
PANFIELD DANNY L SP4     1968  
PAROT LAWRENCE PFC     1968  
PARRY RICHARD SP4     1968 F
PAYLE JOSEPH B. PFC     1968  
PAYNE HUGH L. SP4     1968  
PEACOCK RUSSELL PFC     1968  
PEMBERTON JC SGT     1968  
PENROD MERL L. SP4     1968  
PERDUE JOHNNY C. SP4     1968  
PERDUGE RONALD PFC     1968  
PEREZ FRANK SGT     1968  
PEREZ RENE PFC     1968  
PERRY KAY L. PFC     1968 F
PERRY RICHARD C. PFC     1968  
PERTZ STEVE E. PFC     1968  
PIERCE GARY L. SGT     1968  
PITCHLYNN CARL W. SP4     1968  
POLIZZI NICHOLAS PFC     1968  
POPIEL WALTER A. PFC     1968  
PORTER LLOYD T. SP5     1968 F PASS
POTTER DENNY PFC     1968 F
POULIN JOHN E. PFC     1968  
PRESTAGE ROGER E. SGT     1968 F
PRIEST GARY PFC     1968 F
PRITCHETT JOHNNY PFC     1968  
PRIVETT HUBERT PFC     1968  
PRMEAUL WILFRED PFC     1968  
PRUCHA JOSEPH A SGT     1968  
PURLAN DAVID M. PFC     1968  
QUALE KENNETH PFC     1968 F
QUEEN LOUIS J. SGT     1968  
QUINN DOUGLAS T. PFC     1968  
RACHARDS MICHAEL R. PFC     1968  
RAMIREZ SALVADOR SP4     1968  
RAMMUSCON ROBERT SP4     1968  
RANDALL CHARLES W. SFC     1968  
REESE MICKY J. SP4     1968  
RENEW BOBBY W. PFC     1968 F
RENNAN FRANCIS A. PFC     1968  
REYNOLDS STEVE W. PFC     1968 F
REYNOLDS ARVIL D. SP4     1968  
REYNOLDS STEPHEN PFC     1968  
RICHARDS MICHAEL R. PFC     1968  
RICKERS JESSE D. PFC     1968  
RIFENBURG LESLIE PFC     1968  
RINGLER JOHN D. PFC     1968  
RIVERA CARLOS M. 1SGT     1968  
ROBERTS ARCHIE J. PFC     1968 *
ROBERTS EARL L. PFC     1968  
ROBERTSON GARY D. SGT     1968  
RODRIGUEZ HECTOR PFC     1968  
ROLLING MARSHALL SP4     1968  
ROMERO BENNY N. PFC     1968  
RONDO-ORTIS RAUL SP4     1968  
ROSEBROOK JOHN D. PFC     1968 F
ROUSSELL CLARENCE A. 2LT     1968 *
RUNSIERE JAMES H. PFC     1968  
SALINAS ROBERT F. PFC     1968  
SANNER GARY L. SP4     1968  
SAVARESE RALPH SP4     1968 F
SAWYER TERRY L. PFC     1968  
SCHOTT PAUL C. SSGT     1968  
SCHROEDOR ALFRED 1LT     1968 *
SCHULTZ MICHAEL PFC     1968  
SCHUYLER RONLD LEE  PFC     1968 *
SCORENSEN DON L. SFC     1968  
SCOTT DAVID R. PFC     1968  
SEEGERT DARYL E. SP4     1968 F
SEKETA CHARLES S. CPT     1968 F
SENDZIAK VINCENT PFC     1968  
SERENSON CON L. SFC     1968  
SHEPPER  JOHN P JR. 1LT     1968 F
SHEWELL STEVEN M. PFC     1968  
SHORT VICTOR L SP4     1968  
SHORTER WILLIAM L. PFC     1968  
SILVAS DARYL E. SP4     1968  
SILVAS VICTOR M. SP4     1968  
SISTO JOHN G. SP4     1968  
SMITH PAUL A. SP4     1968  
SMITH JAMES A. SP4     1968  
SMITH JAMES R. SP4     1968  
SMITH LUKE A. JR. PFC     1968 *
SMITH PAUL A. SP4     1968  
SMITH RONALD L. PFC     1968  
SOMMAR DWIGHT PFC     1968 F
SONGER MERVIN PFC     1968 F
SORENSON DON L. SFC     1968  
SOUTHER THOMAS J. PFC     1968  
SPEAR ROBERT A. PFC     1968  
SPEARMAN J B  SP4     1968 *
SPEER ROBERT A. PFC     1968  
SPROUSE LEE ROY D. PFC     1968  
SRINFORD CHARLES SP4     1968  
STAHL REXFORD E. PFC     1968  
STANDEFER STEPHEN PFC     1968 F
STARIN CHARLES E. SGT     1968  
STARR DOUGLAS A. SP5     1968  
STRODE WENDELL   PFC     1968 F
STRUEMPF BARRY J. SP4     1968  
SWAFFORD TILMON SGT     1968 F
SWENSON JERRY W. 1LT     1968 F
SWINFORD CHARLES SP4     1968  
TARTARELLI FRANK  SP4     1968  
TATARA NORMAN PFC     1968 F
TAYLOR DENNIS PFC     1968 F
TAYLOR DAVE JR. SGT     1968  
TAYLOR ROBERT SP4     1968  
TEAGUE JAMES L. SGT     1968  
THOLEN CLIFFORD SGT     1968 F
THOMAS DANNY R. PFC     1968  
THOMPSON BRUCE R. SGT     1968  
THOMPSON JOHN C. PFC     1968 F
THRALL EDWARD SSGT     1968  
TIMMERMANN DONALD   SP4     1968 F
TIMMS TERRY L. SGT     1968 *
TOINES FRANK PFC     1968  
THORNTON WILLIAM PFC     1968 F
TOWNES ELIJAH SP4     1968  
TOWNES RICHARD JR. SP4     1968  
TOWNS ELIJAH JR. SP4     1968  
TUCKER WILLIE R. PFC     1968 *
TUKES ALLEN JR. SP4     1968  
TURNER ANDREW PVT     1968  
TURNER CHARLES PFC     1968  
TURNER DONALD E. SGT     1968 *
TUTT GODIN PFC     1968 F
TWO CROW BLAIR W. PFC     1968 *
VALASOO FREDRICK PFC     1968  
VALLEJO JOSE M SP4     1968  
VAN ARTSDALEN CLIFFORD SP4     1968 *
VAN BUREN CHARLES SP4     1968  
VEGAS PATRICK D. SSGT     1968  
VELIZ RAMON JR. PFC     1968  
VERRETT DURWOOD WAYNE 2LT     1968 *
VINCENT KEITH D. CPL     1968 *
VOELK JOSEPH R. PFC     1968  
WALDROP CHARLES E. PFC     1968  
WALDVOGEL EARL H. SP4     1968  
WALKER DENNIS D. SP4     1968  
WALKER DAVID L. SP4     1968  
WALKER GEORGE T. L. PFC     1968 *
WALKER PRICE PSGT     1968 F
WALKER RAYMOND J. PFC     1968  
WALLACE RONALD C. SP4     1968  
WALLACE TOMMY L. SP4     1968  
WALLEJO JOSE M. PFC     1968  
WALLS WELLIE N. PFC     1968  
WALTER DAVID P. PFC     1968  
WALTON DOUGLAS PFC     1968  
WARD  GARY PFC     1968  
WARR MELVIN A. PFC     1968  
WARREN GLENN T. PFC     1968  
WARREN